Interior Trial (Coldstream)

200 Coldstream
Company*HybridHeat UnitsRelative Yield**Dry MatterGrainLodging
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.392126001163728.60
Hyland SeedsHLS034285011429.521.80
UAP DYNA-GRO7427240011131.323.60
Novartis Seeds NK BrandNK N2555265010735.531.40
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.3845280010533.331.70
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.X0838KN/A10337.238.30
Pride SeedsK286285010231.330.70
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.38F70280010234.737.20
Advanta Seeds Inc.Garst 894326501013327.60
UAP DYNA-GRO353240010132.117.40
Hyland SeedsHL2240255010134.836.30
DEKALB Canada Inc.DKC39-4527759931.634.40
Pickseed Canada Inc.252526009932.832.70
DEKALB Canada Inc.DK42728009631.934.50
Hyland SeedsHL242824009533.524.80
Novartis Seeds NK BrandNK N15-Z125509536.536.20
Novartis Seeds NK BrandNK G406624009437.533.10
DEKALB Canada Inc.DK35526509335.431.20
Mycogen Canada Inc.TMF212624509334.7340
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.39K3826509336.429.50
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.X0779YN/A9236.7400
Pickseed Canada Inc.ExCite2600912828.30
Mycogen Canada Inc.TMF220226009028.826.60
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.38K0627008833.736.60
Mycogen Canada Inc.TMF9427008828.336.80
Advanta Seeds Inc.Garst 89721T2600883430.30
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.39D8125008837.440.30
DEKALB Canada Inc.DK34325508737.833.50
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.39J2625008638.540.80
Advanta Seeds Inc.Garst 896024758635.6380
Novartis Seeds NK BrandNK G404326008634.431.50
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.395726008538.138.90
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.39R5224008436430
Mycogen Canada Inc.205124008436.140.40
Novartis Seeds NK BrandNK N09-A424008334.433.90
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.X0859GN/A8132.439.20
Mycogen Canada Inc.202524508136.735.50
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.39A2624007433.737.90
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.39Y8524507436.340.10

* Advanta Seeds Inc. - Garst Seeds Brand; DEKALB Canada Inc. - DEKALB Brand; Hyland Seeds - Hyland Brand; Pride Seeds - Pride Brand; Mycogen Canada Inc - Mycogen Brand; Novartis Seeds Inc. - NK Brand; Pickseed Canada Inc. - Pickseed Brand; Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd. - Pioneer brand; UAP DYNA GRO - DYNA-GRO Brand.
** Hybrids were compared to the average of four standards: 3957, NK G4066, 3845, 3921. This average was assigned a value of 100. The average yield of the standards at Coldstream was 18.0 tonnes of dry matter per hectare.